4. i'm two digit number.I'm one less from a multiple of 5 and a multiple of 7.What is the least number i could be?
Jawaban:
4 and 6
Penjelasan dengan langkah-langkah:
i'm two digit number.I'm one less from a multiple of 5 and a multiple of 7.What is the least number i could be 4 and 6
di list down saja kelipatan 7 dan dikurangi 1
7 - 1 = 6
14 - 1 = 13
28 - 1 = 27
35 - 1 = 34 --> ini jawaban yg benar, disebabkan karena 7x5 = 35
42 - 1 = 41
49 - 1 = 48
5. 6 Tim is thinking of a number. The number is a multiple of 6 It is also a multiple of 9. The number is between 60 and 80. What number is Tim thinking of?
Artinya:
6 Tim sedang memikirkan sebuah angka. Angka tersebut adalah kelipatan 6 Ini juga merupakan kelipatan 9. Angka tersebut antara 60 dan 80. Angka berapa yang Tim pikirkan?
Jawabannya:
72
Semoga membantu
6. Find the sum of all the common factors of 4 and 16. Multiply the result by the first common multiple of 2 and 5. What is the answer?
Penjelasan:
common factors of 4 and 16 is 4
common multiple of 2 and 5 is 10
4 x 10 = 40
maaf kalau salah
7. 1. What is the greatest common factor of 351 and 36?2. What is the greatest common factor of 152 and 24?
Jawab:
9
Penjelasan dengan langkah-langkah:
Faktor dari 351:
351 = 1 × 351
351 = 3 × 117
351 = 9 × 39
351 = 13 × 27
Faktor dari 351 = {1, 3, 9, 13, 27, 39, 117, 351}
faktor dari 36 :
1 x 36 = 36
2 x 18 = 36
3 x 12 = 36
4 x 9 = 36
6 x 6 = 36
faktor dari 36 adalah 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 9, 12, 18
faktor perseketuannya : 1,3,9
faktor terbesarnya : 9
semoga membantu
8. find the lowest common multiple (LCM) of 10,12 and 24 is..... tolong dijawab yaaaa
Jawab:
10 has for multiples 0,10,20,30,40,50,60,70,etc. 12 has for multiples 0,12,24,36,48,60,72,etc. The lowest common multiple is 60.
Penjelasan:
semoga membantu
NO KOPAS
9. which of the following is a common multiple of 3 and 8?
angka yang bisa didapat dari perkalian 3 dan 8 jawabannya 48 3x16 = 48 8x6 = 48
Posted by Serambi Pengetahuan on Senin, 31 Oktober 2022
Melanie works in a flower shop. She sell flower. Who is melanie’s job? a Mechanic b Florist c Gardener d Musician
Daftar Isi
1. Melanie works in a flower shop. She sell flower. Who is melanie’s job? a Mechanic b Florist c Gardener d Musician
Jawaban:
B.Florist
Penjelasan:
Karena ia Melanie bekerja menjual bunga
2. What's the gardener doing? He......the flower
Jawaban:
Multiples answernya:
--> He is planting the flower
--> He is taking care of the flower
--> He is watering the flower.
Penjelasan: Alasannya memilih jawaban tersebut karena pertanyaan yang diberikan menanyakan tentang apa yang dilakukan seorang tukang kebun.
-Maaf kalau ada kesalahan :D-
3. What' the gardener doing? He the ....flower
he plant the flower maaf kalau salah
4. 1. What's the gardener doing? He ... the flower. a. to water b. water c. are watering is watering
C. Are watering
---
What's the gardener doing? He are wateringthe flower.
because the question is what did the gardener do? then the answer is are watering.
Jawaban:
c. are watering is watering.
5. a. Alena always makes her bed(+)b. ............. (-)c. .................(?)bantuin dong :(((
(+) Alena always makes her bed
(-) Alena doesn't make her bed
(?) Did Alena Make her bed ?
Simple present tense dipakai Untuk menyatakan Fakta dalam suatu subjek
a.Alena always makes her bed (+)
Alena selalumerapikantempat tidurnya (+)
b.Alena never make her bed
Alena tidak pernah merapikan tempat
tidurnya (-)
c.does alena always make her bed?
apakah alena selalu merapikan tempat
tidurnya?(?)
6. Marry makes a new dress in her house.
Jawaban:
marry membuat baju baru di rumahnya
Penjelasan:
maaf kalau salah
7. What is the gardener doing? He... The flower
Jawaban:
What is the gardener doing? He is watering the flowers
Watering karena kata kerja yang sedang dilakukan
8. Mr. Joni makes tables, chairs, and desks. He alsomakes windows ad doors. He is a.....a. Barberb. TeacherC. Gardenerd. Carpenter
Jawaban:
Jawabanya D.Carpenter
9. What is the gardener doing? He.... The flower
Jawaban:
is watering
penjelasan:
Ada to be "is" dan kata "doing" pada pertanyaan di atas yang menunjukkan bahwa pertanyaan di atas merupakan kalimat present continuous tense. Maka jawaban yang paling tepat adalah opsi D. Is watering. Perhatikan penjelasan lebih lanjut tentang present continuous tense berikut ini!
Present continuous tense digunakan untuk membicarakan aksi yang sedang berlangsung sekarang atau rencana dimasa depan.
Present continuous tense dibentuk dengan auxiliary verb "be", berupa is/ am/are - karena present tense (waktu sekarang), dan present participle (-ing). Is digunakan pada subject berupa singular noun (seperti: Tita, book) dan third person singular pronoun (seperti: she, he, it); are pada plural noun (seperti: boys, men, books), plural pronoun (seperti: we, they) dan you; sementara am pada I.
Keterangan waktu:
• Now
•Right now
•At the moment
•At present
rumus
(+) S + am/is/are + present participle (-ing)
(-) S + am/is/are + not + present participle (-ing) (?) am/is/are + S + present participle
(-ing)?
Contoh:
1. (+) The teacher is explaining the lesson
(-) The teacher is not explaining the lesson
(?) Is the teacher explaining the lesson
2. (+) Ammar is drinking a cup of coffee
(-) Ammar is not drinking a cup of coffee
(?) Is Ammar drinking a cup of coffee?
3. (+) My brother and my mom are watching TV
(-) My brother and my mom are not watching TV
(?) Are my brother and my mom watching TV?
10. A person who makes a new machine
Seseorang yg membuat mesin baru
Semoga membantu:)
11. indonesia makes a new computer..Ubah ke dalam kalimat passive
A new computer is made by Indonesia. the new computers artificial indonesia
12. what's the gardener doing? he... the flower
Jawaban: planting the flower (sorry if the answer is wrong)
Penjelasan:
13. Artinya She makes the bed
Jawaban:
artinya;dia membuat tempat tidur
Jawaban:
Dia merapikan tempat tidur.
14. What's the gardener doing?he.......the flower
He Take Care Of The Flowers He is watering the flower
15. the gardener planted the flower in the yard.(-)............(?)...........
(-) the gardener did not plant the flower in the yard. (?) did the gardener planted the flower in the yard?simple past tense : (+) The gardener planted the flower in the yard. (-) The gardener didn't plant the flower in the yard. (?) Did the gardener plant the flower in the yard?
untuk kalimat negatif dan tanya verb 2 kembali ke bentuk semula verb 1 = planted = plant
16. what's the gardener doing? he....... the flower
he plants the flower
17. urutkan bahasa inggris ini;gardener-plant-the-flower-garden-the-in-the
the gardener plant the flower in the garden The gardener plant the flower in the garden
18. 1. Changes this sentences into present continuous tense.a. What's the gardener doing?He is water the flower.(+)(-)(?)
Jawaban:
(+) What's the gardener doing? He is do water the follower
(-) What's the gardener doing? He is don't water the flower
(?) What's the gardener doing? He is water the flower
Penjelasan:
Maaf klo salah mungkin saya lupa
19. flower bed indonsianya apa
Jawaban:
bunga
Penjelasan:
semoga membantu
20. Apa jawabnya makes hid bed
artinya?
kalau artinya "make his bed" itu membuat kasurnya atau membersihkan kasurnya
Video Terkait Topik Diatas
NathanOktober 31, 2022New Google SEOBandung, Indonesia
which graph represents the solution of the inequality -12x > 36
Daftar Isi
1. which graph represents the solution of the inequality -12x > 36
Jawaban:
the working and the answer are shown in the pic.
semangat belajar;))
2. which graph represents the solution of the inequality -12x > 36
Jawaban:
the working and the answer are shown in the pic.
semangat belajar;))
3. If +45 represent a speed of 45km/h of a car traveling east, then -45 represents
a speed of 45km/h of a car traveling west.
4. Which of the following statements best represents a difference between short-run and long-run cost?
manakah dari pernyataan-pernyataan berikut yang paling mewakili perbedaan antara jangka pendek dan jangka panjang?
mungkin yang kmu maksud translate annya ya?
5. which do ari and haris prefer,flying a kite or riding a bike?
Jawaban:
Riding A bike
Penjelasan:
semoga Membantu
6. The number of burgers and milkshakes sold by a restaurant since it was opened are represented by the following: Time (months); Burgers sold. 3;53, 6;91, 10;34, 13;74, 17;13. Which graph best represents the relationship between time and the number of burgers sold?
Which graph best represents the relationship between time and the number of burgers sold is 6;91
7. Which formula represents the empirical formula of a compound? A.H202 B.C6H12 c. C2H4 D.CH4O
Jawaban:
b.c6h12
Penjelasan:
maaf kalo salah
8. which address di you use of you wong toreserve a room traveling hotel
Jawaban:
Alamat mana yang Anda gunakan untuk memesan kamar hotel
9. Which equation represents the standard enthalpy change of formation of water .....
Jawaban:
equation represents the standard enthalpy change of formation of water
is 2H2(g)+O2(g)→2H2O(l)
10. Which part of the bar graph shows the name of the graph?a. Titleb. Axisc. Scaled. Labelsmaaf bukan mata pelajaran indonesia kepencet harusnya matematika
Pertanyaan
Which part of the bar graph shows the name of the graph?
a. Title
b. Axis
c. Scale
d. Labels
Jawaban:
d. Labels
Penjelasan:
maaf kalo salah
semoga membantu
11. Which one is the British spelling? a. traveling b. travelloka c. traveler d. travelling
Jawaban:
a. Traveling smoga membantu
12. which one needs electricityA bike B combC hairdryerD broom
Jawaban:
C. Hairdryer(Pengering Rambut)
Penjelasan:
Pengering rambut tentu memiliki listrik untuk dapat membuat nya berfungsi.
semoga membantu
13. The Antasena bus is traveling at a speed of 60 km/hour. Bima Bustraveling at a speed of 20 m/s. Which bus goesfaster? explain with answer!
Jawab: Bima Bus is faster @ 20 m/s
Penjelasan: Antasena Bus.. 60 km = 60,000 m 1 hr = 3,600 s ____________ Antasena Bus = 60,000 m/3,600 s = 50/3 m/s ≈ Antasena Bus ≈ 16.67 m/s _______________ Bima Bus = 20 m/s
Bima Bus is faster (xcvi)
« Answered »
Antasena Bus = 60 km/ hour.
Bima Bus = 20 m/s
• Antasena Bus
60 km = 60 × 1.000 = 60.000 m
[tex] = \frac{60.000 \: m}{3.600 \: s} [/tex]
= 16,67 m/s
• Bima Bus
= 20 m/s
So,
Antasena Bus < Bima Bus
= 16,67 m/s < 20 m/s
BimaBusGoesthefaster.
↓Answer Of Core ↓So, The answer's correct is BimaBusGoesThefaster.→HopeThisHelp←
14. james: which one is better, traveling by taxi or a bus? alexa: of course by taxi, but traveling by bus… than a taxi.
Jawaban:
is cheaper
Penjelasan:
Lengkapnya:
James: which one is better, traveling by taxi or a bus?
Alexa: of course by taxi, but traveling by bus is cheaper than a taxi.
Bepergian menggunakan taxi tentu lebih baik daripada dengan bus, tapi naik bus lebih murah daripada taksi.
Ini adalah soal materi pembelajaran tentang comparative degree
Semoga bermanfaat.
15. 9.Which sentence is appropriate with thepicture? HOTSa. Dewa is washing his bike.b. Dewa is showing his bike.C. Dewa is selling his bike.d. Dewa is riding his bike.
Jawaban:no picture dude ;-;
Penjelasan:
16. If + 90° represents a clockwise rotation of 90°, then -90° represents rotating
Jawab:
A -90 degree represents a counterclockwise rotation of 90 degree
Penjelasan dengan langkah-langkah:
17. Apply the aims of a diary, and choose which one of these notes best represents the characteristics of a diary.
Terjemahan Inggris - Indonesia
Inggris : Apply the aims of a diary, and choose which one of these notes best represents the characteristics of a diary.
Indonesia : Terapkan tujuan buku harian, dan pilihlah buku harian mana.
18. Which sentence is appropriate with the picture? a. b. Dewa is washing his bike. Dewa is showing his bike. Dewa is selling his bike. Dewa is riding his bike. C. d.
Jawaban: A. Dewa is washing his bike
Penjelasan: Theres water on it srry if wrong
19. which distance-time graph respresents a body whose speed is decreasing
Which distance-time graph respresents a body whose speed is decreasing is the line on the graph is sloping downwards. Additionally, you may also notice that the distance between points on the graph is getting smaller as well - this, too, is an indication that the speed is slowing down.
Pembahasan
Pada pokok bahasan kinematika, grafik dijadikan salah satu representasi untuk menjelaskan konsep gerak. Konsep-konsep kinematika gerak meliputi perpindahan, kecepatan dan percepatan yang berhubungan dengan fungsi waktu. Bentuk-bentuk gerakan partikel (benda) dapat diketahui dengan menelaah grafik kinematika.
Pada umumnya grafik jarak-waktu ditunjukkan dengan grafik garis yang dapat menjelaskan suatu benda pergerakannya cepat atau lambat dalam waktu tertentu. Ada faktor lain yang dapat mempengaruhi grafik jarak-waktu (seperti percepatan), jadi penting untuk mempertimbangkan semua ini sebelum membuat kesimpulan. Namun, jika Anda melihat kemiringan ke bawah atau jarak antar titik yang lebih kecil, dapat dikatakan bahwa kecepatan yang ditunjukkan oleh grafik memang menurun.
Pelajari Lebih Lanjut
Pelajari lebih lanjut materi tentang grafik hubungan antara jarak tempuh dengan waktu tempuh pada GLB: https://brainly.co.id/tugas/32589749
#BelajarBersamaBrainly #SPJ4
20. 42. "Place a few plant seeds ...." (Step 5) Which picture represents the underlined word? B. C. A.
Jawaban:
B karena seeds adalah biji2an
Penjelasan:
jadikan jawaban tercerdas ya
Jawaban:
b. seeds itu biji tanaman, jadi pilih aja gambar biji
Video Terkait Topik Diatas
NathanOktober 30, 2022New Google SEOBandung, Indonesia
Posted by Serambi Pengetahuan on Minggu, 30 Oktober 2022
contoh kalimat osoku
Daftar Isi
1. contoh kalimat osoku
osoku natte sumimasen
2. arti amor.................?
Jawaban:
cinta
Penjelasan:
semoga bermanfaat
:)
3. amanat dari sarip tambak oso
Jawaban:
aku gk soalnya aku kls 5:)
Penjelasan:
maaf y
4. amor phopalus titanium adalah nama lain dari tumbuhan...
bunga bangkai / titan arumbunga bangkai (Bunga raflesia)
5. apa arti dari amor patriae
artinya adalah cinta negara. Amor Patriae adalah bahasa latin yang jika di ubah ke bahasa Indonesia adalah Cinta Negara (maaf jika ada kesalahan)
6. Apa arti amor ring acintiya
Jawaban:
Amor Ring Acintya adalah kata yang sudah lasim ditelinga kita apalagi bagi para umat Hindu di Bali. ... Biasanya dalam masyarakat mengucapkan “Dumogi Amor Ring Acintya”. Kata Dumugi berarti semoga. Amor berarti bersatu atau menghilang, atau Menuju kedalam situasi ketiadaan atau tidak tampak.
11. Kenapa jika kita mengosokan balon ke kepala dan di dekat kan ke air, air tersebut akan melengkung
~LISTRIK STATIS~
Elektron yang mengalir pada balon tersebut juga dapat mendeteksi elektron lemah disekitarnya, termasuk elektron yang berasal dari air. Maka dari itu, air dapat membengkok karena air sendiri bersifat polar (memiliki muatan) sehingga membengkok sedikit.
12. je suis amor artiny apa dah ???
saya amor, je suis =saya amor=amorarti dari je suis amor adalah SAYA AMOR
13. arti amor ring acintya
Jawaban:
Amor berarti bersatu atau menghilang, atau Menuju kedalam situasi ketiadaan atau tidak tampak. Acintya berarti tidak tersentuh oleh pikiran. Dalam konteks filsafat disamakan dengan sūkṣma dan śūnya. Jadi Dumogi Amor Ring Acintya adalah semoga menyatu dengan “yang mahasuci yang maha tidak terpikirkan” atau semoga bersatu dalam ke Dewataan Tertinggi (Acintya).
Jawaban:
ungkapan ini dikatakan ketika ada orang meninggal di bali
Penjelasan:
amor artinya bersatu, menghilang
acintya berarti tidak tersentuh oleh pikiran
maaf kalau salah
14. apa arti te amo mi amor?
Arti dari bahasa Spanyol "Te Amo Mi Amor" → "Aku mencintaimu, Cintaku"
15. arti kata amor adalah
Jawaban:
Amor Itu Artinya Cinta
Jawaban:
cinta
Penjelasan:
amor bahasa portugis
16. amor membeli 5 sak semen dengan harga Rp10.000,00 per sak. Satu sak semen beratnya 40kg dengan tara 2.5%. Oleh amor semen tersebut dijual dengan harga Rp400,00 per kg. Berapakah keuntungan amor
Jawab:
Untung Rp 65.000
Penjelasan dengan langkah-langkah:
Berat semua semen
=40 kg sak .(titik maksudnya di kali) 5 sak semen
=200 Kg
Berat Tara
=Tara(Berat pembungkus): 2,5% . 5
=12,5%
Berat Total Semen - Tara
=200 Kg - 12,5%
=187,5 Kg
Uang yang didapat Amor
=187,5 Kg . Rp 400,00.
=Rp. 75.000
Untung Penjualan Amor
=Total uang yang didapat - Uang beli semen
=Rp. 75.000 - Rp. 10.000
=Untung Amor Rp. 65.000
Maaf Kalo Salah
Ingat titik tu dimaksud dikali
17. Gaya bahasa dalam cerita gatotkaca dan sarip tambak oso?
saya tidak tahu gaya bahasanya, karena cerita tersebut tidak ada disini dan cerita tersebut memiliki banyak versi.
18. Sarip tambak Oso berasal dari
Jawaban:
jawa timur
Penjelasan:
maaf klo salah
Jawaban:
Jawa barat
Penjelasan:
maaf yaa kepencet tadi
19. Pak Amor berumur 70 tahun sedang membaca pada jarak 50 cm. Titik jauh mata pak amor 10 meter. Jika pak Amor ingin membaca seperti orang bermana normal. Kacamata apa yang harus dipakai, dan berapa ukurannya?
titik jauh = tak terhingga (10m)
titik dekat = 25 cm (50 cm)
dia rabun jauh dan dekat (mata tua)
kacamata rangkap dengan ukuran
untuk lensa cekung = -100/1000 = - 0,1 dioptri untuk lensa cembung = 4 - 2 = + 2 dioptri
20. Amor babital sifat kecanduannya adalah
Penjelasan:
Amobarbital merupakan suatu barbiturat dengan sifat hipnotik dan sedatif (tapi bukan anti kecemasan). Obat ini bekerja dengan berikatan pada reseptor GABA pada sub unit alfa maupun beta
#Semoga membantu
#janganlupafollow
Video Terkait Topik Diatas
NathanOktober 30, 2022New Google SEOBandung, Indonesia
2. Jim can run a mile in 5 minutes and 50 seconds.John can run a mile in 6 minutes and 40 seconds. What is the ratii of Jim's time to John's time ?
Jawaban:
the difference in time between Jim and Jim is 50 seconds, which means Jim is superior to Jim.
3. Text for number 39-43I have a dream, a fantasyTo help me through realityAnd my destination makes it worth the whilePushing through the darkness, still another mile39. What is the last word of line 4? a. pushing b. darkness c. mile d. while40. What is the meaning of destination in line 4? a. tujuan b. keajaiban c. kegelapan d. berharga41. Mile is the same rhyme with ... a. dream b. while c. destination d. another42. I'm very thirsty. I need ... of water. a. a plate of b. a bowl of c. a bottle of d. a piece of43. She has ... fried rice for breakfast. a. a plate of b. a glass of c. a bottle of d. a cup ofpilih ya yng bner plissss :(
Penjelasan:
39d
40a --> destination artinya tujuan
41. b while yg artinya sementara atau sejak
42 c ---> sebuah botol
43. a --> sepiring
39. c. mile 40. a. tujuan 41. c. destination 42. c. a bottle of 43. a. a plate of
4. Choose the right answer by crossing the letter a, b, cord!1. Mrs. Nuris always ... to her school,a. driving her car b. is driving her car C. drive her car d. drives her car2. (+) She reads a magazine everyday.(-)a. She doesn't read a magazine everyday. b. Does she read a magazine everyday?c. She don't read a magazine everyday. d. She didn't read a magazine everyday.3. My pet likes to eat so it is very....a. thinb. shortc. funny difatText for number 4-8I have a dream, a fantasyTo help me through realityAnd my destination makes it worth the whilePushing through the darkness, still another mile4. What is the last word of line 4?a.mileb. while c. pushing d. darkness5. What is the meaning of destination in line 4?a. tujuan b. keajaiban c. kegelapan d. berharga6. Mile is the same rhyme with ...a dream b. whilec. destination d. another7. I'm very thirsty. I need ... of water.a. a plate of b. a bowl of c. a bottle of d. a piece of8. She has ... fried rice for breakfast.a. a plate of b. a glass of c. a bottle ofd. a cup of9. I have a lot of....a. moneys b. moniesc. a money d. moneynranno in10 have
Jawaban:
1. d
2. a
3. d
4. a
5. a
6.
7. c
8. a
9 a
5. QUESTIONS :1. What does the song intend to the people ?2. What do you think that the writer of the song feel ?3. “If you see the wonder of a fairy tale”. What does the fairy tale mean ?4. “Pushing through the darkness still another mile”. What does the writer mean of the lyric ?5. “When I know the time is right for me”. What does the writer mean of the lyric ?6. Why does the writer say “I believe in angels”, What do you think of it ?7. “To help me through reality” . What does the phrase mean ?8. “To help me cope with anything” , What does “cope” mean?9. Does the people like this song. Why ?10. “I'll cross the stream” What does it mean of stream ?.mohon dijawab :v
sertakan teks lirik lagunya juga dong
6. 1. Tentukan nilai daria. 1 mile =... yardb. I mile = .... ftc. 1 yard = ... ft
a.1760 yard
b.5280 ft
c. 3 ft
semoga membantuuu
7. Which best describes the purpose of the Las Vegas strip? a.it is a 2,5 mile stretchb.it keeps tourist safec.It offers a lot of activities for tourists.d.There are too many neon lights.tolong dibantu guys..✨
Jawaban:
c.it offers a lot of activities for tourists.
Penjelasan:
maaf kalo salah
Jawaban:
c. it offers a lot of activities for tourists
8. 3) The weather is terrible today. But if the weather (be)......... good, I (go)...... for a five- mile walk.
will be would go maaf kalo salah
9. i have a dream,a fantasyto help me through,realityand my destination makes it worth the wilepushing through the darkness,still another mile5.what is the last word of the 4?a.pushing. c.mileb.darkness. d.while
yang C
MAAF KALO SALAHc.mile semoga membantu,maaf jika salah:(
10. new york is the ... city in the united stated based on the 2010 census, with a population density of 28.317 people per square mile. a. kost pupulous b.more population c.most populously d. more popilousness
Penjelasan:
b more population
bantu like dan follow, semoga bermanfaat
11. jika antara suatu pelabuan A ke pelabuan B adalah 240 mile, kapal A bergerak dari kota jam 10.00 ke B dengan kecepatan 12 mile / jam. kapal B bergerak dari kota A ke B jam 12.00 dengan kecepatan 15 mile per jam. jam berapa kapal A dan kapal B bertemu??
Jawaban:
abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz
12. Exercise:Answer the following questions based on the song "93 Millions Mile"1. What is the song about?2. Do you like the song? Why/why not?3. Does the song have a positive or negative message? What is the message?4. What is the meaning of the following stanza?"Every road is a slippery slopeThere is always a hand that you can hold on to Looking deeper through the telescopeYou can see that your home's inside of you"5. What is the moral value of the song?
Exercise:
Answer the following questions based on the song "93 Millions Mile"
PEMBAHASAN
1. What is the song about? (Tentang apa lagu itu?)
Jawaban:
This song is about you who will always have a home to return, no matter how far you go.
Keterangan:
Berdasarkan lirik pada bagian
Just know that wherever you go (Ketahuilah bahwa kemanapun kamu pergi)You can always come home (kamu selalu bisa pulang)
Jadi, lagunya tentang kamu yang akan selalu memiliki rumah untuk kembali, tidak peduli seberapa jauh kamu pergi.
2. Do you like the song? Why/why not?
(Apakah kamu menyukai lagunya? Mengapa / mengapa tidak?)
Jawaban:Yes, I do.Because the meaning of the lyrics is too deep.Keterangan:
Ya, saya suka lagunya. Alasannya karena makna yang terkandung dalam Lirik dari lagu tersebut sangat dalam.
3. Does the song have a positive or negative message? What is the message? (Apakah lagu tersebut memiliki pesan positif atau negatif? Apa pesannya?)
Jawaban:Yes, the song has a positive messageThe positive message of the song is to reminder us that there is always a home to come back, no matter how far we go.Keterangan:
Ya, lagu itu memiliki pesan yang positif karena mengingatkan pada kita bahwa selalu ada rumah untuk kembali tidak peduli seberapa jauh kita pergi.
4. What is the meaning of the following stanza? (Apa makna dari syair berikut ini?)
"Every road is a slippery slopeThere is always a hand that you can hold on to Looking deeper through the telescopeYou can see that your home's inside of you"Jawaban:
Every human being must have a problem, but we have to look deeper our problem and we will know the answer is from ourselves.
Keterangan:
➡️ "Every road is a slippery slope
Setiap jalan adalah lereng yang licinMaksudnya adalah setiap yang kita lewati adalah rintangan. dan rintangan itu adalah masalah yang kita harus hadapi.
➡️ There is always a hand that you can hold on to Looking deeper through the telescope
Selalu ada tangan yang bisa kamu pegang untuk Melihat lebih dalam melalui teleskoptapi kita bisa melewatinya jika kita mau melihat lebih dalam masalah yang kita hadapi
➡️ You can see that your home's inside of you"
kamu dapat melihat bahwa rumah kamu ada di dalam dirimudan jawabannya adalah dari dirimu sendiri.
➡️ Jadi, Setiap manusia pasti punya masalah, tapi kita harus melihat lebih dalam masalah kita dan kita akan tahu jawabannya dari kita diri sendiri.
5. What is the moral value of the song? (Apa nilai moral dari lagu tersebut?)
Jawaban:
We should know that we can go everywhere but we will come back to home and our home's inside of us.
Keterangan:
Pesan moral yang saya dapatkan dari lagu tersebut adalah kita bisa pergi kemanapun dan sejauh apapun tapi kita akan punya rumah untuk kembali yaitu diri kita sendiri.
13. mile is the same rhyme witha.dreamb.whilec.Destinationd.another
c.destinations maaf kalau salah
14. identfy the hyperbole, metaphor, or simile! then write the meanings! 1 life is a rollercoaster 2. my home was a prison 3. her smile was a mile wide 4. i feel that life is a fashion show 5. these questions are killing me
1. Metaphor : Makna, Life is fast and not long 2. Hyperbole : Makna, My house is very closed 3. Simile : Makna, Her smile is very sincere 4. Methapor : Makna, Life is to be stylish 5. Methapor : Makna, The question is very difficult
thanx smg membantu
15. One degree of latitude on the earth’s surface equals 60.0 nautical miles. One nautical mile equals 1.151 statute miles. (A statute mile is the distance over land that we normally associate with the unit mile.) Calculate the circumference of the earth in statute miles.
Full degree of earth = 180 degrees
180 × 60 nautical miles = 10800 nautical miles
10800 : 1.151 = 9383.15 statue miles (two significant features)
Answer=9383.15or9383statuemiles
sorryifimwrong
-KhasandraBi's Answer-
16. 6.Mile is the same rhyme with....a. Dreamc. Destinationb. Whiled. Another7. I'm very thir sty. I need ... of watera. a plate of c. a bottle ofb. a bowl of d. a cup of8. She has ... fried rice for breakfasta. a plate of c. a bottle ofb. a glass of d. a cup of>
Jawaban:
jawabannya
6. ??? soalnya kurang jelas
7. c
8. a
17. We live within a mile (to / by / of) the school. a. To b. Of c. by d. with
Jawaban:
Preposition:
B. to
Penjelasan:
Jawaban dicetak tebal pilihan B. to dan merupakan materi pembelajaran Preposition (preposisi / kata depan) dalam Bahasa Inggris.
We live within a mile to school. Maksudnya kami tinggal dalam jarak 1 mil menuju ke sekolah, jadi jarak dari rumah ke sekolah itu sejauh 1 mil.
pilihan lainnya salah.
Semoga membantu ya.
18. Father gave IDR 20,000 to kile and mile. kile gets IDR 12,000. The ratio of the amount of money that mile and kile gets is. . .
mile get = 20.000-12.000 = 8.000
ratio = 8000/12000 = 2/3
Jawaban:
2/3
Penjelasan dengan langkah-langkah:
maaf klo salahtyyjibgg
19. Mana yang salah dari kalimat ini On the floor of the pacific ocean is hundreds of flat-topped mountains more than a mile beneath sea level A. The floor of B. Is C.flat-stopped D.more than E. Beneath
A. The floor of
semoga membantu
20. On the floor of (A) the Pacific Ocean is (B) hundreds of flat-topped (C) mountains more than (D) a mile beneath sea level.
Jawaban:
(A)
Penjelasan: Kalo aku bilang sih A karena yang lain enggak nyambung
Maaf kalo salah
Video Terkait Topik Diatas
NathanOktober 30, 2022New Google SEOBandung, Indonesia
18 The chart shows the production of different vegetables in a farm. If the production of onions was 14250 kg, find the combined production of onions and cauliflowers. Onions = 37,5% Beans = 37,5% Cauliflowers = 25%
Daftar Isi
1. 18 The chart shows the production of different vegetables in a farm. If the production of onions was 14250 kg, find the combined production of onions and cauliflowers. Onions = 37,5% Beans = 37,5% Cauliflowers = 25%
Jawaban:
onions and cauliflowers.
37,5+25=62,5
production of onions and cauliflowers.
=(62,5/37,5) x 14250 kg
= 23750 kg.
semangat belajar
Jawaban:
onions and cauliflowers.
37,5+25=62,5
production of onions and cauliflowers.
=(62,5/37,5) x 14250 kg
= 23750 kg.
2. 4 What is the significance of the development of production and the productivity in modern economies 4 What is the significance of the development of production and the productivity in modern economies 4 What is the significance of the development of production and the productivity in modern economies 4 What is the significance of the development of production and the productivity in modern economies
The significance of the development of production and the productivity in modern economies greatly determines the level of output of the production. This is because the development of production filled with technological innovation will greatly increase the level of output. Likewise, productivity will also be boosted by technological developments in production.
Jadi pentingnya hubungan antara pengembangan produksi dan produktifitas dalam ekonomi modern sangat menentukan kuantitas dan kualitas output yang dihasilkan, sebab pengembangan dan penerapan teknologi dalam proses produksi akan sangat meningkatkan laju produksi. Tentu saja hal ini juga akan sangat meningkatkan produktifitas.
Pembahasan
Proses produksi yang dikembangkan dengan teknologi produksi terkini akan sangat meningkatkan laju output. Apalagi dengan ekosistem industri 4.0 ketika adopsi teknologi terbaru dalam proses produksi adalah hal yang mutlak maka pengembangan produksi bukan sekedar terbatas pada bagian riset saja, namun harus sudah memasuki tahap realisasi. Di sinilah pentingnya hubungan antara pengembangan proses produksi dan produktifitas.
Pelajari lebih lanjutMateri tentang pengertian produksi https://brainly.co.id/tugas/14756156
#BelajarBersamaBrainly #SPJ1
3. The text is intended to congratulate ……of FL2SN
Jawaban:
thanks you good ia mau name is you ear greet good
4. the production of literature
Answer:
the act of producing; creation; manufacture. something that is produced; a product. ... the creation of value; the producing of articles having exchange value. the total amount produced: Production is up this month. a work of literature or art.
Thanksforthe rate
and i am sorryif this wrong
5. one of the most common vegetable used in the production of biodiesel is
Jawaban:
oil palm, sunflower, soybean, rapeseed, peanut, and coconut.
Penjelasan:
Biodiesel dihasilkan dari proses transesterifikasi dengan bahan baku minyak nabati atau lemak hewan yang direaksikan dengan senyawa alkohol seperti metanol. Bahan baku biodiesel umumnya sawit, minyak nabati juga dapat dihasilkan dari bunga matahari, kedelai, rapeseed, kacang tanah, kelapa, dan kapas.
Maaf kalau salah
6. A kind of expreion to tate plan or omething intended to do in the future i called.
Jawaban:
A kind of expreion to tate plan or omething intended to do in the future i called.
artinya: Semacam pengalaman untuk membuat rencana atau sesuatu yang ingin dilakukan di masa depan, saya menelepon.
Penjelasan:
Semoga bermamfaat
7. _____, in England by the late 19th century, mass production of hog-bristles toothbrushes was underway.
ada pilihannya gak? soalnya kayak pernah ngisi
8. What is the significance of the development of production and the productivity in modern economies?
Jawaban:
very important because production and productivity are very useful for people's lives to meet people's needs
9. Ada yang tau paragraph ini bahas tentang apa? Independence of Parameters: Newkirk and colleagues analyzed the errors in terms of the parameters of American Sigh Language-hand configuration, place of articulation, and movement-to assess whether sign parameters also appear to be independent units of production. The researchers found errors analogous to exchanges, anticipations, and per-intended to sign sick, bored (similar to the English I’m sick and tired of it).
Independensi Parameter: Newkirk dan rekan menganalisis kesalahan dalam hal parameter konfigurasi Bahasa Tangan Amerika, tempat artikulasi, dan gerakan - untuk menilai apakah parameter tanda juga tampak sebagai unit produksi independen. Para periset menemukan kesalahan yang serupa dengan pertukaran, antisipasi, dan per-maksud untuk menandatangani sakit, bosan (mirip dengan bahasa Inggris yang saya muak dan payah)
10. Ubah ke kalimat aktifThe 2010 plan is intended to facilitate key employees in earning a greater degree of ownership interest in the company
the company intends the 2010 plan to facilitate key employees in earning a greater degree of ownership interest in the company
11. a. What does the text intended to? b. What does the conclusion of the text?
Jawaban:
a.What does the text intended to? To give encouragement to her sister
b.What does the conclusion of the text?Give encouragement to others and dont forget to give support?
Penjelasan: Semoga benar, semoga membantu. Thanks
12. The production cost in dollar per week of producing x
Jawaban:
The production costs, in dollars, per week of producing
x
widgets is given by:
C
(
x
)
=
4000
−
32
x
+
0.08
x
2
+
0.00006
x
3
and the demand function for the widgets is given by:
p
(
x
)
=
250
+
0.02
x
−
0.001
x
2
What is the marginal cost, marginal revenue and marginal profit when
x
=
200
and
x
=
400
? What do these numbers tell you about the cost, revenue
13. "i fortunately intended to MEET you"the synonym of thesinonim kata MEET
Jawaban:
surfaced atau bersemuka
Penjelasan:
meet artinya bertemu, sinonim atau persamaan kata dari bertemu adalah bersemuka (bertatap muka)
nb:
maaf tadi kesalahan, kurang teliti
sinonim kata meet = assemble, come together, connect, converge, encounter, gather, join, unite.
14. Let the productivity of fisheries in East Nusa Tenggara, the percentage of utilization, continued to increase, from year to year since the beginning of 2013 (per month) to date, in accordance to arithmetic sequence of 0.03%; 0.06%; 0.10%; 0.15%; 0.21%, respectively from the previous month, then the production of fishery obtained in January 2015 was ....
Answer
Jan2015. =3.51%
accordingtoarithmeticsequence
0.03%0.06%0.10%015%0.21%
3. 4. 5. 6
jan2015=3.25%3.51%
27
15. What is the significance of the development of production and the productivity in modern economies?
Jawaban:
Apa pentingnya perkembangan produksi dan produktivitas dalam ekonomi modern?
Penjelasan:
maaf kalau salah
Jawaban:
Productivity and production stand at the forefront of successful economies. Productivity is related to the organizational consciousness requiring the related employees to strive for a constant process of acquiring knowledge to actualize economic goals. Consequently, by focusing on productivity and production , economic systems get involved in a never-ending endeavor to obtain or preserve wealth, because they enjoy the necessary resources of production and productivity.
16. An example of a variable factor of production in the short run is
Jawaban:
An employee
Penjelasan:
The short run is a concept that states that, within a certain period in the future, at least one input is fixed while others are variable. In economics, it expresses the idea that an economy behaves differently depending on the length of time it has to react to certain stimuli. The short run does not refer to a specific duration of time but rather is unique to the firm, industry or economic variable being studied.
17. change the sentences below to the active voice ,coffe is raised in many parts of hawaii by plantation workers
Jawaban:
Plantation workers raise coffee in many parts of Hawaii.
#semoga membantu. :)
Jawaban:
plantation workers raise coffe in many parts of hawaii
Penjelasan:
smaaf klo salah:v
18. "It was all intended only...."(paragraph2) the underlined word refres to....
Jawaban:
Blood
Penjelasan: dapat diperkuat dari kalimat sebelumnya yang berbunyi " However, no BLOOD was shed. "
19. the big island of hawaii. in the middle of the pacific ocean, ... by five volcankes
Jawaban:
the big island of hawaii. in the middle of the pacific ocean, surrounded by five volcanes
apa maksud sari pertanyaan mu kak
20. arti the is intended to
Ini dimaksudkan untuk
Yang dimaksud kan untuk
Sorry ya kak kalau salah
Video Terkait Topik Diatas
NathanOktober 30, 2022New Google SEOBandung, Indonesia